Keven HernandezKeven Hernandez

+
Keven Hernandez

Keven Hernandez
Real estate broker

Cellular : 514 913-3250
Office : 450 471-5503
Fax :

Mobile home for sale, Terrebonne (La Plaine) |
$300,000

Print Back to properties
Frontage
Frontage
1/24   Frontage
Hallway
2/24   Hallway
Living room
3/24   Living room
Living room
4/24   Living room
Living room
5/24   Living room
Dining room
6/24   Dining room
Overall View
7/24   Overall View
Kitchen
8/24   Kitchen
Kitchen
9/24   Kitchen
Bedroom
10/24   Bedroom
Bedroom
11/24   Bedroom
Bedroom
12/24   Bedroom
Bedroom
13/24   Bedroom
Bathroom
14/24   Bathroom
Laundry room
15/24   Laundry room
Backyard
16/24   Backyard
Backyard
17/24   Backyard
Back facade
18/24   Back facade
Frontage
19/24   Frontage
Frontage
20/24   Frontage
Aerial photo
21/24   Aerial photo
Aerial photo
22/24   Aerial photo
Aerial photo
23/24   Aerial photo
Aerial photo
24/24   Aerial photo

3561, Rue Leclerc, Terrebonne (La Plaine)
Centris No. 14293995

Room(s)

7 Room(s)

Bedroom(s)

2 Bedroom(s)

Bathroom(s)

1 Bathroom(s)

Mobile home offering excellent potential, ideal for a first-time buyer or an affordable project. Located on a large, private corner lot of approximately 180 x 105 ft. Functional interior featuring 2 bedrooms, living room with wood stove, galley-style kitchen, and full bathroom. Several improvements: replaced windows, drywall walls, and floating floors. Exterior includes cedar hedges, mature trees, and 2 storage sheds. Convenient location close to schools, services, and main roads. A great opportunity to customize to your needs!

Detailed information

Characteristics

Property Type
Mobile home
Year of construction
1987
Expected delivery date 06-15-2026
Type of building
Detached
Trade possible
Building dimensions
58.00 ft. x 13.90 ft.
Living Area
Lot dimensions
32.00 m x 54.86 m - irr
Deed of Sale Signature
Zoning
Residential
Pool
Water supply
Municipality
Parking (total)
Outdoor (3)
Proximity
Public transport, High school, Elementary school, Bicycle path, Golf, Daycare centre
Width of the building
58.00 ft.
Depth building
13.90 ft.
Lot frontage
32.00 m
Depth of field
54.86 m
Lot dimensions (Sq. ft.)
2,082.30 m²
Fees and taxes
School taxes :
$185 (2025)
Municipal Taxes :
$2,187 (2026)
Total
$2,372
Municipal evaluation
Year
2026
Lot
$195,600
Building
$141,700
Total
$337,300
Expenses / Energy (per year)
Energy cost
$1,715
Read more Read less

Room dimensions

Room(s) : 7    |   Bedroom(s) : 2    |   Bathroom(s) : 1    |    Powder room(s) : 0

Room(s)
Level
Dimensions
Type of flooring
Additional information
Hallway
Ground floor
13.3x7.11 ft.  
Ceramic tiles
Kitchen
Ground floor
17.3x8 ft.  
Ceramic tiles
Primary bedroom
Ground floor
13.2x8.7 ft.  
Floating floor
Bedroom
Ground floor
13.2x7.7 ft.  
Floating floor
Other
Ground floor
7.4x5.7 ft.  
Ceramic tiles
Living room
Ground floor
13.4x12.7 ft.  
Floating floor
Bathroom
Ground floor
9.2x4.11 ft.  
Ceramic tiles
Read more Read less

Inclusions

Light fixtures, curtain rods, curtains, blinds, large freezer, lawn tractor, lawnmower and snowblower

Addenda

Discover this mobile home full of potential, situated on a large, private lot. A great opportunity for a first-time buyer or for those seeking a simple, peaceful, and affordable lifestyle.

Interior -- A funct...

Interior -- A functional space to personalize to your taste
From the moment you step inside, you'll discover a practical living space. The living room, complete with a wood-burning stove, offers a cozy atmosphere perfect for cooler seasons. The original galley-style kitchen features an efficient and functional layout.

The space includes:
* A bedroom at one end with two windows and a closet